El Ambolo

Name of Beach:El Ambolo
Also Known As:Playa del Ambolo
Municipality:Jávea
Province:Alicante
Autonomous Community:Comunitat Valenciana
Popularity:Meduim
Type of Area:Semi Urban
Coastal Type:Cliff
Promenade:No
Length:150 Meters
Width:15 Meters
Nudity Allowed:Official
Beach Type:Gravel / Sand
Blue Flag:No
Vegetation:Yes
Protected Area:No
Access:by Foot / Boat
Disabled Access:No
Nearest Highway:Cabo de la Nao
Parking:No
DMS Latitude:38° 43’ 49.1673” N
DMS Longitude:0° 13’ 4.5296” E
alicante-javea-el-ambolo-01
Image Credit: Ministerio de Agricultura, Alimentación y Medio Ambiente