Ses Salines (Sant Josep de sa Talaia)

Name of Beach:Ses Salines
Also Known As:Platja de Mitjorn
Municipality:Sant Josep de sa Talaia
Province:Isla de Ibiza
Autonomous Community:Illes Balears
Popularity:High
Type of Area:
Coastal Type:Dunes / Wetland
Promenade:No
Length:780 Meters
Width:25 Meters
Nudity Allowed:Official
Beach Type:Sand
Blue Flag:Yes
Vegetation:No
Protected Area:Yes
Access:by Foot / Car
Disabled Access:Yes
Nearest Highway:PM-802
Parking:Yes
DMS Latitude:38° 50’ 31.4016” N
DMS Longitude:1° 23’ 19.1691” E
balearic-islands-ibiza-sant-josep-de-sa-talaia-ses-salines-01
Image Credit: Ministerio de Agricultura, Alimentación y Medio Ambiente