Nude Beaches in Spain

Cala Rafalino

Name of Beach:Cala Rafalino
Also Known As:Caló d’en Rafalino
Municipality:Manacor
Province:Isla de Mallorca
Autonomous Community:Illes Balears
Popularity:Meduim
Type of Area:Isolated
Coastal Type:Cliff
Promenade:No
Length:30 Meters
Width:15 Meters
Nudity Allowed:Official
Beach Type:Sand
Blue Flag:No
Vegetation:Yes
Protected Area:No
Access:by Foot / Boat
Disabled Access:No
Nearest Highway:MA-4025
Parking:No
DMS Latitude:39° 33’ 21.9668” N
DMS Longitude:3° 22’ 1.1643” E
balearic-islands-mallorca-manacor-cala-rafalino-01
Image Credit: Ministerio de Agricultura, Alimentación y Medio Ambiente
Close Menu
Close Panel