Caló d’Es Moro

Name of Beach:Caló d’Es Moro
Also Known As:Cala de Sa Comuna
Municipality:Santanyí
Province:Isla de Mallorca
Autonomous Community:Illes Balears
Popularity:Low
Type of Area:Semi Urban
Coastal Type:Cliff
Promenade:No
Length:30 Meters
Width:20 Meters
Nudity Allowed:Official
Beach Type:Gravel / Sand
Blue Flag:No
Vegetation:Yes
Protected Area:No
Access:by Foot / Car/ Boat
Disabled Access:No
Nearest Highway:Ma-6100
Parking:Yes
DMS Latitude:39° 18’ 49.3843” N
DMS Longitude:3° 7’ 17.7372” E
balearic-islands-mallorca-santanyi-calo-des-moro-01
Image Credit: Ministerio de Agricultura, Alimentación y Medio Ambiente