Barranco Ancho

Name of Beach:Barranco Ancho
Also Known As:Cala de Barranco Ancho
Municipality:Mazarrón
Province:Murica
Autonomous Community:Murica
Popularity:Low
Type of Area:Isolated
Coastal Type:Mountain
Promenade:No
Length:80 Meters
Width:8 to 17 Meters
Nudity Allowed:Official
Beach Type:Sand
Blue Flag:No
Vegetation:Yes
Protected Area:Yes / SPA
Access:by Foot / Boat
Disabled Access:No
Nearest Highway:N-332 / RM-3 / AP-7
Parking:No
DMS Latitude:37° 33’ 20.4128” N
DMS Longitude:1° 20’ 37.1006” W
murcia-mazarron-barranco-ancho-01
Image Credit: Ministerio de Agricultura, Alimentación y Medio Ambiente