Minas

Name of Beach:Minas
Also Known As:Playa de Las Minas
Municipality:Mazarrón
Province:Murica
Autonomous Community:Murica
Popularity:Meduim
Type of Area:Isolated
Coastal Type:Mountain
Promenade:No
Length:115 Meters
Width:20 Meters
Nudity Allowed:Practiced (Not Official)
Beach Type:Sand
Blue Flag:No
Vegetation:Yes
Protected Area:No
Access:by Foot
Disabled Access:No
Nearest Highway:N-332
Parking:No
DMS Latitude:37° 31’ 41.7963” N
DMS Longitude:1° 23’ 1.5445” W
murcia-mazarron-minas-01
Image Credit: Ministerio de Agricultura, Alimentación y Medio Ambiente