Los Saladares

Name of Beach:Los Saladares
Also Known As:Urbanova
Municipality:Alacant
Province:Alicante
Autonomous Community:Comunitat Valenciana
Popularity:Meduim
Type of Area:Semi Urban
Coastal Type:Semi Urban
Promenade:Yes
Length:1900 Meters
Width:54 Meters
Nudity Allowed:Official (but only Part)
Beach Type:Sand
Blue Flag:Yes
Vegetation:Yes
Protected Area:Yes
Access:by Foot / Car
Disabled Access:Yes
Nearest Highway:N-332
Parking:Yes
DMS Latitude:38° 16’ 37.3853” N
DMS Longitude:0° 31’ 10.9373” W
alicante-alicant-los-saladares-01
Image Credit: Ministerio de Agricultura, Alimentación y Medio Ambiente