Nude Beaches in Spain

Moraig

Name of Beach:Moraig
Also Known As:Playa del Moraig
Municipality:Benitachell
Province:Alicante
Autonomous Community:Comunitat Valenciana
Popularity:High
Type of Area:Isolated
Coastal Type:Cliff
Promenade:No
Length:250 Meters
Width:40 Meters
Nudity Allowed:Official
Beach Type:Gravel
Blue Flag:Yes
Vegetation:Yes
Protected Area:No
Access:by Foot / Car
Disabled Access:No
Nearest Highway:Ctra. Cumbre del Sol - Morach
Parking:Yes
DMS Latitude:38° 42’ 36.6750” N
DMS Longitude:0° 10’ 0.9657” E
alicante-benitachell-moraig-01
Image Credit: Ministerio de Agricultura, Alimentación y Medio Ambiente
Close Menu
Close Panel