Nude Beaches in Spain

El Asparalló

Name of Beach:El Asparalló
Also Known As:Playa del Esparrelló
Municipality:Villajoyosa
Province:Alicante
Autonomous Community:Comunitat Valenciana
Popularity:Meduim
Type of Area:Isolated
Coastal Type:Semi Urban
Promenade:No
Length:200 Meters
Width:15 Meters
Nudity Allowed:Official
Beach Type:Gravel
Blue Flag:No
Vegetation:Yes
Protected Area:Yes
Access:by Foot
Disabled Access:No
Nearest Highway:N-332
Parking:No
DMS Latitude:38° 29’ 39.9004” N
DMS Longitude:0° 16’ 6.5861” W
alicante-villajoyosa-el-asparallo-01
Image Credit: Ministerio de Agricultura, Alimentación y Medio Ambiente
Close Menu
Close Panel