Nude Beaches in Spain

Raco Conill

Name of Beach:Raco Conill
Also Known As:Playa Racó Conill
Municipality:Villajoyosa
Province:Alicante
Autonomous Community:Comunitat Valenciana
Popularity:Low
Type of Area:Isolated
Coastal Type:Cliff
Promenade:No
Length:160 Meters
Width:4 Meters
Nudity Allowed:Official
Beach Type:Rock / Gravel
Blue Flag:No
Vegetation:Yes
Protected Area:No
Access:by Foot / Car
Disabled Access:No
Nearest Highway:N-332
Parking:Yes
DMS Latitude:38° 30’ 59.8431” N
DMS Longitude:0° 10’ 46.9903” W
alicante-villajoyosa-raco-conill-01
Image Credit: Ministerio de Agricultura, Alimentación y Medio Ambiente
Close Menu
Close Panel