Sud de Torreblanca

Name of Beach:Sud de Torreblanca
Also Known As:Playa del Prat
Municipality:Torreblanca
Province:Castellón
Autonomous Community:Comunitat Valenciana
Popularity:Low
Type of Area:Isolated
Coastal Type:Wetland
Promenade:No
Length:1760 Meters
Width:15 Meters
Nudity Allowed:Official
Beach Type:Gravel / Sand
Blue Flag:No
Vegetation:Yes
Protected Area:Yes
Access:by Foot / Car
Disabled Access:No
Nearest Highway:N-340
Parking:Yes
DMS Latitude:40° 11’ 7.6509” N
DMS Longitude:0° 12’ 40.2648” E
castellon-torreblanca-sud-de-torreblanca-01
Image Credit: Ministerio de Agricultura, Alimentación y Medio Ambiente