Es Caló

Name of Beach:Es Caló
Also Known As:Playa Es Caló
Municipality:Formentera
Province:Isla de Formentera
Autonomous Community:Illes Balears
Popularity:High
Type of Area:Semi Urban
Coastal Type:Semi Urban
Promenade:No
Length:100 Meters
Width:30 Meters
Nudity Allowed:Official
Beach Type:Sand / Clay
Blue Flag:No
Vegetation:Yes
Protected Area:No
Access:by Foot / Car
Disabled Access:No
Nearest Highway:PM-820
Parking:Yes
DMS Latitude:38° 40’ 31.0339” N
DMS Longitude:1° 31’ 21.5894” E
balearic-islands-formentera-es-calo-01
Image Credit: Ministerio de Agricultura, Alimentación y Medio Ambiente