Es Migjorn

Name of Beach:Es Migjorn
Also Known As:Playa de Migjorn
Municipality:Formentera
Province:Isla de Formentera
Autonomous Community:Illes Balears
Popularity:Meduim
Type of Area:Semi Urban
Coastal Type:Semi Urban
Promenade:No
Length:3500 Meters
Width:40 Meters
Nudity Allowed:Official
Beach Type:Gravel / Sand
Blue Flag:No
Vegetation:Yes
Protected Area:Yes
Access:by Foot / Car
Disabled Access:No
Nearest Highway:PM-820
Parking:No
DMS Latitude:38° 41’ 5.7343” N
DMS Longitude:1° 27’ 54.2990” E
balearic-islands-formentera-es-migjorn-01
Image Credit: Ministerio de Agricultura, Alimentación y Medio Ambiente