Es Pujols

Name of Beach:Es Pujols
Also Known As:Playa Es Pujols
Municipality:Formentera
Province:Isla de Formentera
Autonomous Community:Illes Balears
Popularity:High
Type of Area:Semi Urban
Coastal Type:Dunes
Promenade:Yes
Length:690 Meters
Width:25 Meters
Nudity Allowed:Official
Beach Type:Sand
Blue Flag:No
Vegetation:Yes
Protected Area:Yes
Access:by Foot / Car
Disabled Access:Yes
Nearest Highway:PM-820
Parking:No
DMS Latitude:38° 43’ 50.4794” N
DMS Longitude:1° 26’ 56.8395” E
balearic-islands-formentera-es-pujols-01
Image Credit: Ministerio de Agricultura, Alimentación y Medio Ambiente