Es Racó de S’Alga

Name of Beach:Es Racó de S’Alga
Also Known As:Playa S’Alga
Municipality:Formentera
Province:Isla de Formentera
Autonomous Community:Illes Balears
Popularity:Meduim
Type of Area:Isolated
Coastal Type:Dunes
Promenade:No
Length:1000 Meters
Width:20 Meters
Nudity Allowed:Official
Beach Type:Sand
Blue Flag:No
Vegetation:Yes
Protected Area:Yes
Access:by Boat
Disabled Access:No
Nearest Highway:
Parking:No
DMS Latitude:38° 46’ 53.3218” N
DMS Longitude:1° 25’ 40.3062” E
balearic-islands-formentera-es-raco-de-salga-01
Image Credit: Ministerio de Agricultura, Alimentación y Medio Ambiente