Estany d’Es Peix

Name of Beach:Estany d’Es Peix
Also Known As:Estany des Prix
Municipality:Formentera
Province:Isla de Formentera
Autonomous Community:Illes Balears
Popularity:Meduim
Type of Area:Semi Urban
Coastal Type:Semi Urban
Promenade:No
Length:1000 Meters
Width:10 Meters
Nudity Allowed:Official
Beach Type:Sand
Blue Flag:No
Vegetation:Yes
Protected Area:Yes
Access:by Foot / Car
Disabled Access:No
Nearest Highway:PM-820
Parking:Yes
DMS Latitude:38° 43’ 20.1265” N
DMS Longitude:1° 25’ 7.4715” E
balearic-islands-formentera-estany-des-peix-01
Image Credit: Ministerio de Agricultura, Alimentación y Medio Ambiente