Pas d’En Adolf

Name of Beach:Pas d’En Adolf
Also Known As:Racó de ses Ampolles
Municipality:Formentera
Province:Isla de Formentera
Autonomous Community:Illes Balears
Popularity:Meduim
Type of Area:Isolated
Coastal Type:Wetland
Promenade:No
Length:700 Meters
Width:30 Meters
Nudity Allowed:Official
Beach Type:Sand
Blue Flag:No
Vegetation:Yes
Protected Area:No
Access:by Foot
Disabled Access:No
Nearest Highway:PM-820
Parking:Yes
DMS Latitude:38° 45’ 38.9016” N
DMS Longitude:1° 26’ 8.2300” E
balearic-islands-formentera-pas-den-adolf-01
Image Credit: Ministerio de Agricultura, Alimentación y Medio Ambiente