Sa Roqueta

Name of Beach:Sa Roqueta
Also Known As:Playa Sa Roqueta
Municipality:Formentera
Province:Isla de Formentera
Autonomous Community:Illes Balears
Popularity:Meduim
Type of Area:Semi Urban
Coastal Type:Dunes
Promenade:No
Length:560 Meters
Width:20 Meters
Nudity Allowed:Official
Beach Type:Sand
Blue Flag:No
Vegetation:Yes
Protected Area:Yes
Access:by Foot / Car
Disabled Access:No
Nearest Highway:PM-820
Parking:Yes
DMS Latitude:38° 44’ 5.8831” N
DMS Longitude:1° 26’ 42.9381” E
balearic-islands-formentera-sa-roqueta-01
Image Credit: Ministerio de Agricultura, Alimentación y Medio Ambiente