Sa Torreta

Name of Beach:Sa Torreta
Also Known As:Playa Sa Torreta
Municipality:Formentera
Province:Isla de Formentera
Autonomous Community:Illes Balears
Popularity:High
Type of Area:Isolated
Coastal Type:Dunes
Promenade:No
Length:250 Meters
Width:15 Meters
Nudity Allowed:Official
Beach Type:Rock / Sand
Blue Flag:No
Vegetation:Yes
Protected Area:Yes
Access:by Boat
Disabled Access:No
Nearest Highway:PM-820
Parking:No
DMS Latitude:38° 47’ 20.1333” N
DMS Longitude:1° 25’ 16.8138” E
balearic-islands-formentera-sa-torreta-01
Image Credit: Ministerio de Agricultura, Alimentación y Medio Ambiente